Login
-
Please click on the button below to sign in to your school community.
Calendar
Master Calendar
Find
Filter Results By:
Filter Results By:
2017
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Event Categories
Admissions Events
Alumnae Events
Fathers Club Events
Mothers Club Events
School Events
Athletics
All Athletics
Athletic Teams
Badminton - JV
Badminton - Varsity
Basketball - JV
Basketball - Varsity
Cheerleading - Varsity
Crew (Fall) - Novice
Crew (Fall) - Varsity
Crew (Spring) - Novice
Crew (Spring) - Varsity
Cross Country - Varsity
Field Hockey - Varsity
Lacrosse - Varsity
Soccer - Varsity
Softball - Varsity
Steppers
Swimming - Varsity
Volleyball - Varsity
Apply Filter
<  May 2017  >
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT/SUN
1
AP Chemistry & Environmental Science
8:00 AM

7th Grade Leadership Day
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Location: Auditorium & KCC
[More Details]

Senior Meeting with School Counseling
9:25 AM
Location: Chapel
[More Details]

Academic Council
2:30 PM

Softball - Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Druid Hill Park
Softball - Varsity vs Friends School Quakers

Lacrosse - Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Herring Run Park
Lacrosse - Varsity vs Catholic High Cubs

Fathers Club Meeting
7:00 PM
Location: Kateri Hall

Mothers Club General Meeting
7:00 PM
Location: Faculty Dining Room
2
7th Grade Spring Shadow Day

[More Details]

Project kIND

[More Details]

WAMTAC Presentation

Location: Auditorium
[More Details]

AP Spanish
8:00 AM

Class of 2021 Placement Testing
5/2/2017 3:00 PM
 to 5/4/2017 5:00 PM
[More Details]

Lacrosse - Varsity
3:45 PM
Away
Location: Patterson Mill
Lacrosse - Varsity

Softball - Varsity
CANCELED
4:15 PM
Away
Location: Annapolis Area Christian School - Softball (The Church at Severn Run)
Softball - Varsity vs Annapolis Area Christian School Eagles
3
Class of 2021 Placement Testing
5/2/2017 3:00 PM
 to 5/4/2017 5:00 PM
[More Details]

7th Grade Spring Shadow Day

[More Details]

Ring Deposits Due
7:00 AM to 7:45 AM
Location: Somerset Room

AP English
8:00 AM

General Assembly- Fr/So/Jrs
9:25 AM
Location: Auditorium
[More Details]

Sr. Lunches
11:05 AM to 1:05 PM
Location: Parlors
[More Details]
4
Class of 2021 Placement Testing
5/2/2017 3:00 PM
 to 5/4/2017 5:00 PM
[More Details]

General Assebmly (Jr/Sr) There Goes My Hero Speaker

[More Details]

Sr. Lunches
11:05 AM to 1:05 PM
Location: Parlors
[More Details]

French Club Field Trip
2:30 PM
Location: Nailah's Kitchen
[More Details]

Ring Deposits Due
2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
Location: Somerset Room

Refugee Youth Project
2:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Location: Moravia Park Elementary
[More Details]

Softball - Varsity
SCRIMMAGE

4:00 PM
Home
Location: Druid Hill
Softball - Varsity vs Mount de Sales Sailors

Lacrosse - Varsity
4:15 PM
Away
Location: Friends School
Lacrosse - Varsity vs Friends School Quakers
5
Bake Sale @ Lunch

[More Details]

Podcast Club Tag Day

[More Details]

AP US History
8:00 AM

Sr. Lunches
11:05 AM to 1:05 PM
Location: Parlors
[More Details]

Computer Science Principles
12:00 PM
6
Music in the Parks

[More Details]

SAT

7
Music in the Parks

[More Details]

Baltimore Invitational

Home
Location: Baltimore Rowing Club
Crew (Spring) - Varsity

Select Choir Performance
1:00 PM
Location: Royal Farms Arena
[More Details]
8
AP Biology
8:00 AM

Sophomore Class Meeting During HR
9:25 AM to 9:40 AM
Location: Chapel
[More Details]

Department Meetings
2:30 PM

Podcast Club Meeting
2:30 PM to 3:45 PM
Location: Room 15
[More Details]
9
Assem. Schedule 3 Mother Theresa Prayer Service & Service Awards


Project kIND

[More Details]

AP Calculus
8:00 AM

AP French
12:00 PM

Arts at IND Rehearsal
2:30 PM
Location: Auditorium
[More Details]

PAL
2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Location: Faculty Dining Room
[More Details]

Lacrosse - Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Park School
Lacrosse - Varsity vs Park Bruins
10
7th Grade Spring Shadow Day

[More Details]

Cultural Showcase

[More Details]

Arts at IND
6:00 PM
Location: Auditorium
[More Details]
11
7th Grade Sping Shadow Day

[More Details]

Senior Song Practice
9:25 AM
Location: Room 40
[More Details]

AP Statistics
12:00 PM

Softball - Varsity
CANCELED
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Druid Hill Park
Softball - Varsity vs Friends School Quakers
12
Post Prom Tag Day #3


Prom 8-12


Special Schedule Dismissal 11:30

[More Details]

AP European History
12:00 PM
13
St. Andrews Regatta
11:00 AM
Away
Location: St. Andrew's School
Crew (Spring) - Varsity
14
 
15
Bone Marrow Screening @ Lunch

Location: Somerset Room
[More Details]

Sr. Exams Due to Dept. Chairs


Read wINDows in Homeroom
9:25 AM
[More Details]

Faculty Meeting
2:30 PM

Podcast Club Meeting
2:30 PM to 3:45 PM
Location: Room 15
[More Details]

Softball - Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Druid Hill Park
Softball - Varsity vs Friends School Quakers

Cheerleading Tryouts
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Location: Knott Gym
[More Details]
16
Project kIND

[More Details]

Schedule 3 Yearbook Signing


Senior Song Practice
9:15 AM
Location: Auditorium
[More Details]

Dance Class-auditorium
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Location: Auditorium
[More Details]

bookbINDers Field Trip
2:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Location: Johns Hopkins University Press
[More Details]

Cheerleading Tryouts
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Location: Knott Gym
[More Details]
17
Piano Recitals
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Location: Room 40
[More Details]

Soph-Sr Farewell
11:05 AM to 1:05 PM
Location: Auditorium/Kateri/Senior Lounge
[More Details]

Hildie's Helpers Sandwich Making
2:30 PM
Location: Kateri
[More Details]

Senior/Junior Seminar- Financial Planning
2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Location: 318
[More Details]

Cheerleading Tryouts
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Location: Knott Gym
[More Details]
18
Honors Assembly/Marian Prayer Service- Special Schedule


Nurse's Meeting


Sr. Parent Appreciation
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Location: Knott Gym
19
Senior Personal Day


Stotesbury Cup (Nationals) Regatta
6:30 AM
Away
Location: Boathouse Row - Schuykill River
Crew (Spring) - Varsity

Fathers Club Golf Tournament
7:30 AM
Location: Oakmont Green Golf Course
[More Details]

Class Meetings During Homeroom (TASC)
9:25 AM to 9:40 AM
[More Details]

MORP-CANCELED
7:00 PM to 10:00 PM
[More Details]
20
 
21
Alumnae Association Mass
1:00 PM
Location: Chapel/Parlors
[More Details]
22
Exams Due to Department Chairs


Senior Study Day

[More Details]

Special Breakfast/Lunch

[More Details]

TASC Elections in HR
9:25 AM to 9:40 AM
[More Details]

Podcast Club Meeting
2:30 PM to 3:45 PM
Location: Room 15
[More Details]
23
Senior Exams


Hildies Helpers Sandwich Making
2:30 PM to 3:15 PM
Location: Kateri Hall
[More Details]

New Parents Cook-Out
6:30 PM
24
Senior Exams


Dominican Republic Field Trip
2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Location: Sajhoma Restaurant
[More Details]
25
Senior Exams


WAMTAC
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Location: The Walters Art Museum
[More Details]
26
Senior Exams

27
 
28
 
29
School Closed

30
Ade & Aid
2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
31
Pick Up White Dresses


Rita's Italian Ice Sale at Lunch

Location: Kateri Hall
[More Details]

General Assembly- New Club Introductions
9:25 AM to 9:40 AM
Location: Auditorium
[More Details]

Graduation Practice at IND
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Athletic Sports Banquet
6:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Location: UAW HALL LOCAL #239
[More Details]
1
Read wINDows in Homeroom
9:25 AM to 10:00 AM
[More Details]

Baccalaureate
7:00 PM
Location: St. Pius X
2
4th Quarter Ends


Last Day for Students


Graduation Rehearsal
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Location: Cathedral of Mary Our Queen
[More Details]
3
SAT

4