Login
-
Please click on the button below to sign in to your school community.
Calendar
Master Calendar
Find
Filter Results By:
Filter Results By:
2017
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Event Categories
Admissions Events
Alumnae Events
Fathers Club Events
Mothers Club Events
School Events
Athletics
All Athletics
Athletic Teams
Apply Filter
<  March 2017  >
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT/SUN
27
Read wINDows in Homeroom
9:25 AM to 9:40 AM
[More Details]

Faculty & Staff Meeting
2:45 PM
Location: Faculty Dining Room

Meet the Coaches
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
[More Details]
28
Project kIND

[More Details]

Johns Hopkins Speaker Series
8:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Location: Johns Hopkins Hospital
[More Details]

Onyx and Gold Kick Off Assembly
1:45 PM to 2:30 PM

Chipotle Post Prom Fundraiser
2:30 PM to 10:00 PM
Location: Chipotle on Harford Road
[More Details]

PAL
2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Location: Faculty Dining Room
[More Details]

Class of 2021 Welcome
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Location: Chapel/ Kateri Hall
[More Details]
1
Liturgy Schedule - Ash Wednesday


Mothers Club Board Meeting
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Location: Faculty Dining Room
2
Sophomore Retreat
8:00 AM to 2:30 PM
[More Details]

Refugee Youth Project
2:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Location: Moravia Park Elementary
[More Details]
3
Extended Hmrm- Fr/Jr/Sr

[More Details]

Rita's Day

Location: Kateri Hall
[More Details]
4
Flapjack Fundraiser
8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Location: Applebee's in White Marsh
[More Details]
5
Class of 1967 50th Reunion
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
[More Details]
6
National Language Week


ND Jogakuin
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM

Academic Council
2:30 PM

Fathers Club Meeting
7:00 PM
Location: Kateri Hall

Mothers Club Board Meeting
7:00 PM
Location: Faculty Dining Room
7
National Language Week


Project kIND

[More Details]

Baking Club Bake Sale @ Lunch
11:05 AM
Location: Alcove
[More Details]

Lacrosse - Varsity
SCRIMMAGE

4:00 PM
Away
Location: Gerstell Academy
Lacrosse - Varsity vs Gerstell Academy

Sophomore College Planning
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Location: Auditorium
[More Details]
8
National Language Week


Spring Sports Fee Due


Haiti Speakers Tour
1:25 PM to 2:30 PM
[More Details]
9
National Language Week


Language Honor Society Inductions


Refugee Youth Project
2:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Location: Moravia Park Elementary
[More Details]

Lacrosse - Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Lacrosse - Varsity vs Fellowship of Christian Athletes
10
National Language Week


Extended Hmrm - Sr/Jr/So/Fr

[More Details]
11
SAT - All Juniors


Stem Day
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
[More Details]

Vera Bradley Bingo
7:00 PM to 10:00 PM
Location: Parkville Rec Center
[More Details]
12
St. Patrick's Day Parade

13
Bingo Tag Day

[More Details]

Hildie's Helpers Meeting
7:30 AM to 8:00 AM
Location: Kateri Hall
[More Details]

Jr/Sr General Assembly
9:25 AM to 9:40 AM
Location: Auditorium
[More Details]

Department Meetings
2:30 PM

Hildie's Helpers Meeting
2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
Location: Kateri Hall
[More Details]
14
Project kIND

[More Details]

New Teacher Meeting
2:30 PM

PAL
2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Location: Faculty Dining Room
[More Details]

Softball - Varsity
SCRIMMAGE

CANCELED
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Mercy High School
Softball - Varsity vs Mercy Magic
15
 
16
Extended Hmrm - Jr/So/Sr

[More Details]

STEP Tag Day

[More Details]

Refugee Youth Project
2:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Location: Moravia Park Elementary
[More Details]

Softball - Varsity
SCRIMMAGE

CANCELED
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Druid Hill Park
Softball - Varsity vs Annapolis Panthers
17
School Closed

18
Scholympics
9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
[More Details]
19
 
20
Spring Uniform


Faculty Meeting
2:30 PM

Softball - Varsity
CANCELED
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
Softball - Varsity vs Cristo Rey Jesuit High School Hornets

Badminton - Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Location: IND - Knott Gym - Gym
Badminton - Varsity vs Maryvale Preparatory Lions

Badminton - JV
4:00 PM
Home
Location: IND - Knott Gym - Gym
Badminton - JV vs Maryvale Preparatory Lions

Lacrosse - Varsity
4:15 PM
Away
Location: Annapolis Area Christian School
Lacrosse - Varsity vs Annapolis Area Christian School Eagles
21
3rd Quarter Ends


Project kIND

[More Details]
22
4th Quarter Begins


Ext. Hmrm. Bread & Soup Assembly


Hildie's Helpers Sandwich Making
2:30 PM
Location: Kateri
[More Details]

Service Project
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Location: St. Vincent de Paul & Baltimore Rescue Mission
[More Details]

Softball - Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Notre Dame Preparatory School
Softball - Varsity vs Notre Dame Prep Blazers
23
Extended Hmrm

[More Details]

Nurse's Meeting


Journalism Field Trip
8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Location: The Baltimore Sun
[More Details]

Select Choir at University of Maryland
10:30 AM to 1:30 PM
[More Details]

Refugee Youth Project
2:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Location: Moravia Park Elementary
[More Details]

Lacrosse - Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Mercy High School
Lacrosse - Varsity vs Mercy Magic
24
Austrian Visitors

[More Details]

Softball - Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Park School - Sugar Campus (Softball)
Softball - Varsity vs Park Bruins
25
Austrian Visitors

[More Details]
26
Austrian Visitors

[More Details]

IND/NDP/RPCS Erg Comp
8:30 AM
Away
Location: Roland Park Country School
Crew (Spring) - Varsity
vs Notre Dame Prep Blazers
Roland Park Country School Reds
27
Austrian Visitors

[More Details]

General Assembly- Austrian Student Welcome

Location: Auditorium
[More Details]

Grades Due 9:00a
9:00 AM

Badminton - JV
4:00 PM
Home
Location: IND - Knott Gym - Gym
Badminton - JV vs St. Paul's School for Girls Gators

Badminton - Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Location: IND - Knott Gym - Gym
Badminton - Varsity vs St. Paul's School for Girls Gators

IND Spring Musical Cast Dinner by Fathers Club
5:00 PM
[More Details]
28
Austrian Visitors

[More Details]

7th Grade Spring Shadow Day

[More Details]

Project kIND

[More Details]

PAL
2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Location: Faculty Dining Room
[More Details]

Lacrosse - Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Park School
Lacrosse - Varsity vs Park Bruins

Softball - Varsity
CANCELED
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Druid Hill Park
Softball - Varsity vs Cristo Rey Jesuit High School Hornets
29
Austrian Visitors

[More Details]

7th Grade Spring Shadow Day

[More Details]

Open Chapel During Homeroom

Location: Chapel
[More Details]

Spring Bazaar During Lunch

[More Details]

Spring Sports Appreciation Day

[More Details]

Softball - Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Druid Hill Park
Softball - Varsity vs Our Lady of Mount Carmel Cougars

Badminton - Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Location: IND - Knott Gym - Gym
Badminton - Varsity vs St. Timothy's School

Badminton - JV
4:00 PM
Home
Location: IND - Knott Gym - Gym
Badminton - JV vs St. Timothy's School

Lacrosse - Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Indian Creek School
Lacrosse - Varsity vs Indian Creek School Eagles
30
Austrian Visitors

[More Details]

Lacrosse - Varsity
RESCHEDULED

Away
Location: Indian Creek School
Lacrosse - Varsity

Biomed Tag Day

[More Details]

Extended Hmrm Jr. College Planning


Legg Mason Field Trip
8:00 AM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Refugee Youth Project
2:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Location: Moravia Park Elementary
[More Details]

Mothers Club Post Prom Meeting
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Location: Faculty Dining Room
31
Austrian Visitors

[More Details]

Speaker, Maureen Corrigan - Author of "So We Read On" will speak with the Honors American Lit Classes

Location: Room 31
[More Details]

Spring Musical


Softball - Varsity
3:00 PM
Away
Location: Beth Tfiloh School
Softball - Varsity vs Beth Tfiloh Warriors
1
Austrian Visitors

[More Details]

Spring Musical

2
Austrian Visitors

[More Details]

Spring Musical